Burger King
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo
Fast Food Restaurant – illustrative photo

Fast Food RestaurantBay Minette, AL

Burger King – Bay Minette, AL

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Burger King
Monday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Bay Minette: 7:20 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (251) 236-8679 to confirm.

Location & directions

700 McMeans Avenue
Bay Minette, AL 36507

About Burger King

Burger King is a fast food restaurant you'll find at 700 McMeans Avenue in Bay Minette, Alabama. It is one of 5 places to eat and drink we list in Bay Minette.

Burger King is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

You can visit for takeout, delivery, and drive-through. On the menu: burgers.

Phone: (251) 236-8679.

Quick facts

Category
Fast Food Restaurant · Burger
Address
700 McMeans Avenue, Bay Minette, AL 36507
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for fast food restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Drive-through

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Burger King? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Burger King's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is Burger King open on Sunday?

Yes, Burger King is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Burger King located?

Burger King is located at 700 McMeans Avenue, Bay Minette, AL 36507.

What is the phone number of Burger King?

You can call Burger King at (251) 236-8679.

Does Burger King offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Burger King offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, delivery, and drive-through.

Nearby places

All in Bay Minette

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.